Award Winners

Candid Gallery, Candid Arts Trust, 3 Torrens St, London EC1V 1NQ

BEST FILM

Trophy winner – The Inhabitants Of Me (Rocio Rocha)

The Inhabitants Of Me

Silver Award – Cochlea (Lisa Battocchio)

Bronze Award – The Wandering Soul (Camilo Baquerre)

Honourable Mentions: Moon Poison, Rhapsody On An Apple, When You Were Wild and Dance Of The Golden Monkey.

BEST DIRECTOR

Gold Award – Lisa Battocchio (Cochlea)

Silver Award – Camilo Baquerre (The Wandering Soul)

Bronze Award – Matilda Friman (The Last Picture Show)

Honourable Mentions: Rani Deigre Crowe (Beautiful Eyes), Nicolas Toniollo (Moth Night), Carlos Calvar (Rhapsody On An Apple), Taran Sukert (Dance Of The Golden Monkey)

BEST SCREENPLAY

Gold Award – Moth Night (Nicolas Toniollo)

Silver Award – Déclamation (Axel Cheb Terrab)

Bronze Award – Beautiful Eyes (Rani Deigre Crowe)

Honourable Mention: Fabula Rasa (Andie Madsen)

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Gold Award – Albert G. Casademunt (Rhapsody On An Apple)

Silver Award – Federica Marchese (Cochlea)

Bronze Award – Paulo Emilio Madruga Schulze (Moth Night)

Honourable Mention: Benjamin Evaristo (The Wandering Soul)

BEST EDITING

Gold Award – Carlos Calvar and Néstor Ares Carrero (Rhapsody On An Apple)

Silver Award – Matilda Friman (The Last Picture Show)

Bronze Award – Rocio Rocha (The Inhabitants Of Me)

Honourable Mention: Manos Karanikolas (KAVLART)

BEST ACTOR

Gold Award – Sébastien Blanc (Moon Poison)

Silver Award – Paulo Goya (Moth Night)

Bronze Award – Stefan Asante Boateng (The Moderator)

Honourable Mention: Joseph Logeline (The Dance Of The Golden Monkey)

BEST ACTRESS

Gold Award – Carmen Fillol (Déclamation)

Silver Award – Micky Sebastian (Désir Pastel)

Bronze Award – Luciana Froes (Moth Night)

Honourable Mention: Charlotte Hunter (The Moderator)

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

Gold Award – Respirations (Rémi Tournier)

Silver Award – I Had A Dream Of A House At Night (Charlie Galea McClure)

Bronze Award – Mother (Lee Charlish)

Honourable Mention: The New World: Variations on Stay-home Activities (Hong Ning)

BEST COSTUME DESIGN, HAIR & MAKEUP

Gold Award – Dance Of The Golden Monkey (Costume by Shaeh Kim & Makeup by Tessa Talbot)

Silver Award – KLAÜD (Makeup by Laurence Donat)

Bronze Award – The Wandering Soul (Costume & Makeup by Carole Bauruel)

Honourable Mention: Beautiful Eyes (Rani Deighe Crowe)